We use third party cookies to improve your experience and our services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. You can get more information on our Cookie Policy

Privacy policy

ADMIGESTION S.L. is a company entered in the Companies’ Register of Alicante, with CIF (Tax Identification No.) B-03922564, Volume 1683, Sheet 183, Page no. A-25877, entry 1ª , with registered address at Ptda. de Jubalcoy, P-1 nº 5, 03295 Elche (Alicante - Spain). Apartado de correos (PO Box) 256.


In compliance with regulations in force concerning data protection, and information society and electronic commerce services, users accept that the personal data provided when they register, or any other data they provide ADMIGESTION S.L.. with to access some of the website’s services (offers, promotions, draws, notifications, etc.), are incorporated in files owned by this company to facilitate the provision of the services requested, correct identification of users requesting personalised services on the website, conducting statistical studies of users registered on the website that make it possible to design improvements in the services provided, the management of basic administration tasks, as well as to keep them informed, by email, or by any other means, of new products, notifications and services related to the business activity of ADMIGESTION S.L. or to collaborating companies.

When users register the request to purchase an article via the website by clicking on the “accept” button in the corresponding form, they shall be expressly agreeing that their data can be used to send commercial correspondence via email, text message, telephone or any other equivalent medium.

In the data collection forms, the fields marked with an asterisk are obligatory, so, if the user fails to provide the corresponding details, ADMIGESTION S.L. S.L.U. may, at its sole discretion, deny the corresponding service. Furthermore, ADMIGESTION S.L. shall provide information on every one of the forms on the possible existence of a file, its purpose and how the person affected can exercise their rights.

The user shall be responsible, in any event, for the veracity of the data provided, without prejudice to other actions that are applicable in law. ADMIGESTION S.L. expressly reserves the right not to proceed with the delivery of the article requested to those users that have provided false data.

ADMIGESTION S.L.. undertakes to comply with the obligation of keeping personal data secret (and their duty to handle them with confidentiality), and, for this purpose, it assumes the technical, organisational and security measures necessary to prevent alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, pursuant to the provisions stated in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection and other applicable legislation.
Any registered user may at any time revoke the consent granted and exercise their rights of access, amendment, cancellation and opposition by sending an email in this regard to the following address info@eldantesonline.com or a letter to the following postal address: ADMIGESTION S.L. Departamento de Protección de Datos, Apartado de Correos 256, 03203 Elche (Alicante) and visibly stating the right exercised.
ADMIGESTION S.L. adopts the following levels of security required by regulations in force. Notwithstanding the above, technical security on an Internet medium is not impregnable and there may be filtrations resulting from misconduct by third parties.


ADMIGESTION S.L. shall not transfer users’ personal data obtained via the website to third parties without the user’s express consent. Consequently, ADMIGESTION S.L. shall previously offer users the possibility of accepting or rejecting this transfer.

ADMIGESTION S.L. shall inform users expressly about the transfer of their personal data to third parties, stating the identity of those the data are given to and the purpose of the transfer.

Users acknowledge and accept the transfer of their personal data by ADMIGESTION S.L. to the rest of the companies in the Group for the purposes stated of personal data collection and in connection with their respective products and services. Confidentiality in the automated processing of personal data and the application of the provisions in this Privacy Policy are guaranteed.

Nevertheless, if users have any questions in this regard, they may contact ADMIGESTION S.L., Departamento de Protección de Datos, Apartado de Correos 256, 03203 Elche (Alicante).


ADMIGESTION S.L. informs its users that it use cookies to access information concerning its website users, small data files that are generated in the user’s computer and which enable the following information to be obtained:

a) The date and time the user last visited our website.
b) The content design the user selected on the last visit to our website.
c) Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

Users are able to configure their browser so that it can prevent the creation of cookie files or so that it notifies when this occurs. The website is accessible without the need for cookie file options to be activated, although they may prevent the correct operation of security mechanisms to exclusive services that require more security as buying and paying. In general, the purpose of the website’s cookie files is to facilitate users’ surfing. ADMIGESTION S.L. is not responsible for any deactivation of them preventing the website from working properly.

If you decide to modify the configuration of your access to the website, you should know that it is possible to remove cookies or prevent record this information on your computer at any time by changing the settings of your browser.


If for any reason users want to return part or all of the order received, they must contact us via the website www.eldantesonline.com in the section “Contact Us” or by sending an email to info@eldantesonline.com saying the order number, after stating which product or products they wish to return, as well as the reason for this. This request must be made within a period of 15 calendar days from when the consumer receives the product.

After the return code has been given, we will ensure that our transport agency picks up the item at the address stated on the user’s registration form as the “delivery address”. ADMIGESTION S.L. will cover the costs of returning the item via our transport agency.

Optionally, users may choose any other return method, although, in this case, ADMIGESTION S.L. will not cover any of the costs of returning the item, nor be responsible for the loss or deterioration of the parcel. In all cases, users must ensure that the returned item is sent to:

Martin i Soler, 2 -Elche Parque Empresarial
03203 Elche (Alicante) SPAIN

After we have received the parcel in our warehouse, the purchase amount will be returned, without including delivery costs, except in those cases in which the reason for the return is directly attributable to www.eldantesonline.com as a result of an error in the article sent or manufacture defect.

"For reasons of transportation and warehouse management, control returns department and account department, payment of the amount for refunds can take up to 15 working days."

Information about sizes

The sizes available and their equivalence between European size (EU.), English size (UK) and